Access College Foundation Staff

ACCESS College Foundation Staff

Main Office Staff

2555 Ellsmere Avenue, Suite 110
Norfolk, Virginia 23513
P: (757) 962-6113 F: (757) 962-7314

Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 8:00 am- 4:30 pm

Summer Office Hours:  Monday through Thursday, 8:00 am- 6:00 pm

Office Staff


Bonnie B.
Sutton

President and CEO

Cheryl
Jones

Vice-President for Programs

Dionne
Scott

Vice-President for Development

Heather
Foxwell

Vice-President for Finance and Administration

Ashley
Woodous

Program Administrator

Pamela
Jimerson

Financial Coordinator

Dorothy
Hughes

Development Department Coordinator

Advisors


Devin
Allen

Advisor

  • Northampton Middle School
  • Northampton High School
Dylan
Altman

Advisor

  • Kempsville High School
Darius
Blount

Advisor

  • Maury High School
Stephanie
Carswell

Early College Awareness Advisor

LeAnne
Cash

Advisor

  • Franklin High School
  • Lakeland High School
Shawn
Foster

Advisor

  • Churchland High School
Sarah Gastler - Access College Advisor
Sara
Gastler

Advisor

  • Kellam High School
  • Tallwood High School
Amy
Hall

Advisor

  • Lake Taylor High School
Apollos
Hall

Advisor

  • Oscar Smith High School
Gabriel
Hall

Advisor

  • Deep Creek High School
Charlene
Harvin

Advisor

  • First Colonial High School
  • Nansemond River High School
Jenny
Hechtkopf

Advisor

  • Landstown High School
Christian
Howton

College Success Advisor and Data Associate

  • George Mason University
  • Longwood University
  • Norfolk State University
  • Virginia State University
Akeda
Hunter

Advisor

  • Princess Anne High School
  • Salem High School
Peggy
Johnson

Program Specialist - Early College Awareness Advisor

Keyaira
Jones

Advisor

  • Booker T. Washington High School
Arthur
Kelly

Program Specialist- Advisor

  • Grassfield High School
David
Kidd

Advisor

  • Bayside High School
Joshua
Mann

Program Specialist

  • Western Branch High School
Jessica
McClenney

Early College Awareness Advisor

Mindy McCoin - Access College Advisor
Mindy
McCoin

Advisor

  • Manor High School
Adrienne
Miller

Advisor

  • King's Fork High School
Adria
Phillips

Program Specialist - Advisor

  • Ocean Lakes High School
Jessi
Pugh

Advisor

  • Frank W. Cox High School
  • Great Bridge High School
Natasha
Sackey

Advisor

  • Indian River High School
Megan Ulanich-Overbey - Access College Advisor
Megan
Ulanich-Overbey

Advisor

  • Granby High School
Rachal
Weaver

Program Specialist- College Success Advisor

  • Old Dominion University
Jacqueline
Whitehead

Advisor

  • Green Run High School
Kyle
Williams

Program Specialist - Advisor

  • Hickory High School